March 2024 - 18 hole start time 9:30 am, 9 Hole start time 9:45 am. |
|
01 Fri |
Gallagher Insurance Day, course closed until 4pm |
|
02 Sat |
Jenny Prendergast Stableford R1 |
|
04 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Open |
|
05 Tue |
EE Scott Eclectic R2, P.S.R.B. Stableford R1. 9H Stableford R1 |
|
09 Sat |
Working Women Templer Trophy Nett R1. Entries open Mixed Competition |
|
10 Sun |
Women's Pennants - Weekend |
|
11 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Silver |
|
12 Tue |
L.G.U. R2, Coronation Medal, Aotearoa Cup Vets. 9H L.G.U. R2, Sue Bunt R1 |
|
14 Thu |
Nine and Wine Ambrose 9 hole Tournament 1 pm |
|
18 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Open |
|
19 Tue |
Nancy McCormick Foursomes 1st 18. 9H Bisque Par R1 |
|
21 Thu |
Nancy McCormick Foursomes 2nd 18 |
|
26 Tue |
L.G.U. R3, P.S.R.B. Stableford R2. 9H Nett Eclectic R2, Stableford R2 |
|
29 Fri |
Good Friday |
|
30 Sat |
2 person Ambrose mixed. Entries open Singles Knockout |
|
April 2024 - 18 hole start time 10:00 am, 9 Hole start time 10:15 am. |
|
01 Mon |
Easter Monday Stableford |
|
02 Tue |
National District Teams Nett Qualifying. 9H Par R2 |
|
05 Fri |
Twilight Golf ends |
|
08 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Open |
|
09 Tue |
L.G.U. R4, EE Scott Eclectic R3. 9H L.G.U. R3, Sue Bunt R2 |
|
13 Sat |
27 holes - 9 at Grande Vue 10am, 18 at Denfield 12:30 pm |
|
14 Sun |
Entries close Mixed Competition |
|
14 Sun |
Women's Pennants - Weekend |
|
15 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Silver |
|
16 Tue |
Sharpe Cup Par R2. 9H Bisque Par R2 |
|
20 Sat |
Jenny Prendergast Stableford R2 |
|
20 Sat |
Working Women Templer Trophy R2 |
|
23 Tue |
Sungles Knockout R1. 9H L.G.U. R4, Eclectic R3 |
|
25 Thu |
ANZAC Day - Multiplication Stableford Drawn Pairs |
|
26 Fri |
Mixed American Foursomes Tournament |
|
28 Sun |
Women's Pennants - Weekend |
|
29 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Silver |
|
30 Tue |
Eclectic Challenge Cup R1, Putting R1. 9H Stableford R3 |
|
May 2024 - 18 hole start time 10:00 am, 9 Hole start time 10:15 am. |
|
04 Sat |
Mixed Competition R1 |
|
06 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Silver |
|
07 Tue |
L.G.U. R5, Putting R2. 9H Sue Bunt R3 |
|
10 Fri |
National Teams District Final, Pleasant Point |
|
11 Sat |
36 Hole Tournament, Men & Women |
|
12 Sun |
36 Hole Tournament, Men & Women |
|
13 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Open |
|
14 Tue |
Sharpe Cup Par R3. Forum - Bring a Plate. 9H L.G.U. R5, Putting R1 |
|
18 Sat |
Working Women Templer Trophy R3 |
|
19 Sun |
Women's Pennants - Weekend |
|
20 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Silver |
|
21 Tue |
Sanders Cup Nett R1 (Vets 55 yrs and over). 9H Par R3 |
|
25 Sat |
Mixed Competition R2 |
|
27 Mon |
Women's Pennants - Open |
|
28 Tue |
NZR Stableford Cup R1. 9H Medal R1, Putting R2 |
|
June 2024 - 18 hole start time 10:30 am, 9 Hole start time 10:45 am. |
|
03 Mon |
Kings Birthday GLT Greensome, Stableford ROF |
|
04 Tue |
L.G.U. R6, Putting R3. 9H Stableford R4 |
|
09 Sun |
Women's Pennants - Weekend |
|
11 Tue |
Eclectic Challenge Cup R2, P.S.R.B R3. 9H L.G.U. R6, Medal R2 |
|
15 Sat |
Jenny Prendergast Stableford R3 |
|
17 Mon |
omen's Pennants - Open Reserve |
|
18 Tue |
Sanders Cup Vets Nett R2. 9H Bisque Par R3 |
|
20 Thu |
Stylemaster at Waimate |
|
23 Sun |
Women's Pennants - Weekend |
|
25 Tue |
Eclectic Challenge Cup R3, Putting R4. 9H Eclectic R4, Putting R3 |
|
28 Fri |
Matariki - 2 Person Ambrose |
|
29 Sat |
Webb Cup Family Canadian Foursomes |
|